Connect with us

OpinionMore Opinion

A season of regression

Frustrating season filled with questionable coaching decisions

The Specter of the Streak

10-game winning streak haunting this team

Is Botterill Feeling the Hot Seat?

Should the Sabres GM feel forced to make moves?

Where Do We Go From Here?

What is the next step in Buffalo's rebuild?

FeatureMore Feature

Trade Deadline Recap

A look at every trade that went down on Deadline Day

Rodrigues proving his worth

Young forward gets bumped up to top line once again

Milestone goals a sign of future arriving

C.J. Smith, Lawrence Pilut looking good in blue and gold

Ullmark earning his way to No.1

Goaltender may force his way into more playing time with recent success

Atlantic Division Standings

AtlanticGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Lightning755813412031-6-227-7-26-1
Bruins74452099928-7-317-13-62-3
Maple Leafs74442559322-14-122-11-40-0
Panthers743329127819-12-614-17-63-6
Red Wings742638106214-18-512-20-52-5
Canadiens74392878521-12-418-16-32-0
Senators74254365616-16-49-27-20-1
Sabres73313397120-13-411-20-55-3

Leading Scorers

#Top ScorersGPGoalsAssistsPoints
9Jack Eichel68254873
53Jeff Skinner73372259
23Sam Reinhart73184159
26Rasmus Dahlin7383139
55Rasmus Ristolainen7353439

Game RecapsMore Game Recaps

Sabres swept by Toronto

Buffalo falls to Leafs four fourth time this season

Hutton defeats former team

Sabres outlast Blues in shootout to snap losing streak

Sabres/Hurricanes Recap

Buffalo drops 4-2 decision to Carolina

Sabres get shutout vs. Penguins

Pens make it look easy at KeyBank Center

More News

More Posts
TEAMGPRECPTS
Atlantic Division Leaders:
P7558-13-4120
7445-20-999
7444-25-593
Metropolitan Division Leaders:
7443-23-894
7442-25-791
7540-24-1191
Wild Card leaders:
7340-26-787
7439-28-785
-----------------------------------------
7440-30-484
7436-30-880
7433-29-1278
7331-33-971
7328-32-1369
7527-39-963
7426-38-1062
7425-43-656
TEAMGPRECPTS
Central Division Leaders:
7444-26-492
7542-27-690
7439-27-886
Pacific Division Leaders:
X7446-21-799
X7443-23-894
7442-27-589
Wild Card leaders:
7438-30-682
7433-29-1278
-----------------------------------------
7436-32-678
7434-31-977
7332-31-1074
7432-32-1074
7433-34-773
7530-36-969
7326-39-860

Meta