Connect with us

OpinionMore Opinion

A season of regression

Frustrating season filled with questionable coaching decisions

The Specter of the Streak

10-game winning streak haunting this team

Is Botterill Feeling the Hot Seat?

Should the Sabres GM feel forced to make moves?

Where Do We Go From Here?

What is the next step in Buffalo's rebuild?

FeatureMore Feature

Trade Deadline Recap

A look at every trade that went down on Deadline Day

Rodrigues proving his worth

Young forward gets bumped up to top line once again

Milestone goals a sign of future arriving

C.J. Smith, Lawrence Pilut looking good in blue and gold

Ullmark earning his way to No.1

Goaltender may force his way into more playing time with recent success

Atlantic Division Standings

AtlanticGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Lightning826216412832-7-230-9-26-1
Bruins824924910729-9-320-15-62-3
Maple Leafs824628710023-16-223-12-60-2
Panthers823632148620-13-816-19-63-7
Red Wings823240107417-19-515-21-52-5
Canadiens82443089625-12-419-18-43-0
Senators82294766418-19-411-28-20-1
Sabres823339107621-15-512-24-55-3

Game RecapsMore Game Recaps

Season ends with big victory

Buffalo score seven times in win over Detroit

Pominville caps home finale

Sabres score five times to snap 8-game losing streak

Sabres drop close one

Buffalo can't overcome two tough calls

Bobrovsky shuts out Sabres

Buffalo booed off the ice after another poor effort

More News

More Posts
TEAMGPRECPTS
Atlantic Division Leaders:
P8262-16-4128
X8249-24-9107
X8246-28-8100
Metropolitan Division Leaders:
Y8248-26-8104
X8248-27-7103
X8244-26-12100
Wild Card leaders:
X8246-29-799
X8247-31-498
-----------------------------------------
8244-30-896
8236-32-1486
8237-37-882
8232-36-1478
8233-39-1076
8232-40-1074
8231-41-1072
8229-47-664
TEAMGPRECPTS
Central Division Leaders:
Y8247-29-6100
X8247-30-599
X8245-28-999
Pacific Division Leaders:
Z8250-25-7107
X8246-27-9101
X8243-32-793
Wild Card leaders:
X8243-32-793
X8238-30-1490
-----------------------------------------
8239-35-886
8236-34-1284
8237-36-983
8235-36-1181
8235-37-1080
8235-38-979
8231-42-971

Meta