Connect with us

OpinionMore Opinion

Lines and stats to take in

Victor Olofsson earns AHL Player of the Week honors

Early season thoughts

A successful road trip would go a long way for rebuilding Sabres

Players to watch

Three Sabres players who could have a huge year

Opening week thoughts

A strong start is a must for Buffalo this season

FeatureMore Feature

Pilut destined for big role in Buffalo’s future

He was named SHL's defenseman of the year

Dahlin shirt giveaway

Donate to a great cause and you can win this brand new shirt!

Expectations of a No. 1 pick

Can Dahlin mirror the success of past first-overall players?

Dahlin dream to become reality

Sabres finally catch a break, will select 1st in 2018 Draft

Atlantic Division Standings

AtlanticGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Lightning7511114-1-01-0-11-0
Bruins8422103-0-01-2-20-0
Maple Leafs9630122-3-04-0-00-0
Panthers612350-2-11-0-21-2
Red Wings916240-2-11-4-10-1
Canadiens7412103-1-01-0-21-0
Senators742193-1-11-1-00-0
Sabres9540102-2-03-2-00-0

Leading Scorers

#BUF Top ScorersGPGoalsAssistsPoints
9Jack Eichel8358
53Jeff Skinner8426
34Conor Sheary8314
29Jason Pominville8224
19Jake McCabe8123

Game RecapsMore Game Recaps

Sabres finish road trip on high note

Skinner, Okposo help Buffalo rally to win over Ducks

Sabres dominate Kings

Skinner nets hat trick in big win over L.A.

Thumped in San Jose

Kane scores against former club as Sabres fall to Sharks

Sabres split season series with Knights

Sobotka scores first goal with Buffalo in loss to Vegas

More News

More Posts
TEAMGPRECPTS
Atlantic Division Leaders:
96-3-012
75-1-111
74-1-210
Metropolitan Division Leaders:
95-3-111
84-2-210
64-2-08
Wild Card leaders:
84-2-210
95-4-010
-----------------------------------------
74-2-19
63-1-28
74-3-06
94-5-08
73-4-06
61-2-35
82-5-15
91-6-24
TEAMGPRECPTS
Central Division Leaders:
87-1-014
96-1-214
96-2-113
Pacific Division Leaders:
95-3-111
85-3-010
95-4-010
Wild Card leaders:
84-2-210
84-2-210
-----------------------------------------
84-3-19
84-4-08
82-3-37
63-3-06
73-4-06
82-5-15
72-5-04

Meta

Skip to toolbar