Connect with us

OpinionMore Opinion

Buying in to highs and lows

Streaky Sabres team has fans ready to hit panic button

50th Anniversary Jersey Update

Will Sabres fans finally get to see the royal blue jerseys?

Just getting started

Sabres showing potential as rebuild finally progressing

How good is this Sabres team?

Earlier winning streak proving to be deceitful

FeatureMore Feature

Milestone goals a sign of future arriving

C.J. Smith, Lawrence Pilut looking good in blue and gold

Ullmark earning his way to No.1

Goaltender may force his way into more playing time with recent success

Dahlin in thick of Calder race

A big second-half performance could push the defenseman to win the award

Pilut destined for big role in Buffalo’s future

He was named SHL's defenseman of the year

Atlantic Division Standings

AtlanticGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Lightning49371027620-5-017-5-23-0
Bruins49271755917-7-110-10-41-0
Maple Leafs48291726013-11-116-6-10-0
Panthers4719208469-6-510-14-32-4
Red Wings50182574310-12-48-13-32-5
Canadiens50271855913-10-214-8-32-0
Senators49192554312-9-47-16-10-0
Sabres48241865414-6-310-12-33-1

Leading Scorers

#Top ScorersGPGoalsAssistsPoints
9Jack Eichel44163551
53Jeff Skinner47301444
23Sam Reinhart47103343
55Rasmus Ristolainen4752429
26Rasmus Dahlin4752126

Game RecapsMore Game Recaps

Sabres come up short vs. Canucks

Sloppy defensive play led to the Sabres' demise

Sabres put out the Flames

Eichel buries OT winner in Calgary

Embarrassed in Edmonton

Sabres give up seven goals in brutal loss

Sabres fall short to Lightning

Buffalo drops back-to-back games

More News

More Posts
TEAMGPRECPTS
Atlantic Division Leaders:
4937-10-276
4829-17-260
4927-17-559
Metropolitan Division Leaders:
4829-15-462
4828-17-359
4827-16-559
Wild Card leaders:
5027-18-559
4826-16-658
-----------------------------------------
4824-18-654
4823-20-551
4821-20-749
4719-20-846
4819-23-644
4818-23-743
4919-25-543
5018-25-743
TEAMGPRECPTS
Central Division Leaders:
4831-15-264
5028-18-460
4822-18-852
Pacific Division Leaders:
5032-13-569
5028-15-763
5029-17-462
Wild Card leaders:
4924-21-452
5023-21-652
-----------------------------------------
4824-21-351
5021-20-951
4923-23-349
4822-22-448
4721-21-547
5017-24-943
4919-26-442

Meta