Connect with us

OpinionMore Opinion

NHL Offseason Review

The Good, The Bad, & The Strange

Jimmy Vesey Brings Fortitude to Buffalo’s Net-Front Play

Jimmy Vesey has a story that can stand up to the best of them

Predicting the Lines

Looking at line combos for Buffalo's opening night

Sabres have plenty of work ahead of them

Will new acquisitions pave way to playoffs in Buffalo?

Atlantic Division Standings

AtlanticGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Lightning826216412832-7-230-9-26-1
Bruins824924910729-9-320-15-62-3
Maple Leafs824628710023-16-223-12-60-2
Panthers823632148620-13-816-19-63-7
Red Wings823240107417-19-515-21-52-5
Canadiens82443089625-12-419-18-43-0
Senators82294766418-19-411-28-20-1
Sabres823339107621-15-512-24-55-3

Sabres AlertMore Sabres Alert

Sabres release 3rd jersey

Buffalo to commemorate 50th season with touch of gold

Royal blue is coming

Sabres set to announce uniform changes

Sabres get National TV schedule

Buffalo will play five games on NBCSN

Jersey Numbers

Sabres release numbers of 12 players

Game RecapsMore Game Recaps

Season ends with big victory

Buffalo score seven times in win over Detroit

Pominville caps home finale

Sabres score five times to snap 8-game losing streak

Sabres drop close one

Buffalo can't overcome two tough calls

Bobrovsky shuts out Sabres

Buffalo booed off the ice after another poor effort

More News

More Posts
TEAMGPRECPTS
Atlantic Division Leaders:
P8262-16-4128
X8249-24-9107
X8246-28-8100
Metropolitan Division Leaders:
Y8248-26-8104
X8248-27-7103
X8244-26-12100
Wild Card leaders:
X8246-29-799
X8247-31-498
-----------------------------------------
8244-30-896
8236-32-1486
8237-37-882
8232-36-1478
8233-39-1076
8232-40-1074
8231-41-1072
8229-47-664
TEAMGPRECPTS
Central Division Leaders:
Y8247-29-6100
X8247-30-599
X8245-28-999
Pacific Division Leaders:
Z8250-25-7107
X8246-27-9101
X8243-32-793
Wild Card leaders:
X8243-32-793
X8238-30-1490
-----------------------------------------
8239-35-886
8236-34-1284
8237-36-983
8235-36-1181
8235-37-1080
8235-38-979
8231-42-971

Meta