Connect with us

OpinionMore Opinion

Sabres at Blues-Like Odds in Early Stanley Cup Betting

After eight consecutive seasons outside the playoffs, Buffalo Sabres fans are praying for success...

Expectations for the Buffalo Sabres rookies

Failure to win a place in the playoffs meant the post-season drought continued into...

NHL Offseason Review

The Good, The Bad, & The Strange

Predicting the Lines

Looking at line combos for Buffalo's opening night

Atlantic Division Standings

AtlanticGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Lightning826216412832-7-230-9-26-1
Bruins824924910729-9-320-15-62-3
Maple Leafs824628710023-16-223-12-60-2
Panthers823632148620-13-816-19-63-7
Red Wings823240107417-19-515-21-52-5
Canadiens82443089625-12-419-18-43-0
Senators82294766418-19-411-28-20-1
Sabres823339107621-15-512-24-55-3

Sabres AlertMore Sabres Alert

Sabres release 3rd jersey

Buffalo to commemorate 50th season with touch of gold

Royal blue is coming

Sabres set to announce uniform changes

Sabres get National TV schedule

Buffalo will play five games on NBCSN

Jersey Numbers

Sabres release numbers of 12 players

Game RecapsMore Game Recaps

Buffalo quieted in Columbus

McCabe scores lone goal as Sabres fall, 4-1

Eichel nets OT winner

Sabres win despite blowing three-goal lead

Season ends with big victory

Buffalo score seven times in win over Detroit

Pominville caps home finale

Sabres score five times to snap 8-game losing streak

More News

More Posts
TEAMGPRECPTS
Atlantic Division Leaders:
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
Metropolitan Division Leaders:
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
Wild Card leaders:
00-0-00
00-0-00
-----------------------------------------
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
TEAMGPRECPTS
Central Division Leaders:
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
Pacific Division Leaders:
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
Wild Card leaders:
00-0-00
00-0-00
-----------------------------------------
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00
00-0-00

Meta