Connect with us

OpinionMore Opinion

5 players the Sabres should target

Buffalo could bolster their roster with players like these

Deadline Decisions

Are Sabres buyers or sellers at this year's Trade Deadline?

Buffalo’s long road through a rebuild

How far are the Sabres from being true contenders?

5 Bold Predictions

Five staff writers predict what could happen over the rest of the season

FeatureMore Feature

Milestone goals a sign of future arriving

C.J. Smith, Lawrence Pilut looking good in blue and gold

Ullmark earning his way to No.1

Goaltender may force his way into more playing time with recent success

Dahlin in thick of Calder race

A big second-half performance could push the defenseman to win the award

Pilut destined for big role in Buffalo’s future

He was named SHL's defenseman of the year

Atlantic Division Standings

AtlanticGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Lightning61461149624-5-222-6-24-1
Bruins60351787821-7-314-10-51-2
Maple Leafs59361947617-11-119-8-30-0
Panthers58262486015-10-511-14-33-4
Red Wings60232985412-14-411-15-42-5
Canadiens60322177118-10-414-11-32-0
Senators59223254914-12-48-20-10-0
Sabres59282476317-9-411-15-34-1

Leading Scorers

#Top ScorersGPGoalsAssistsPoints
9Jack Eichel55184462
53Jeff Skinner58361753
23Sam Reinhart58143751
55Rasmus Ristolainen5853136
26Rasmus Dahlin5862632

Game RecapsMore Game Recaps

Sabres drop 3rd in a row

Buffalo falters after Florida scores 4 in final frame

Sabres fall to Devils

Buffalo musters a lone goal in loss to New Jersey

Lost on home ice

Sabres end homestand with ugly loss to Rangers

Sabres break Islanders win streak

Buffalo plays defensive, tight game to top Isles

More News

More Posts
TEAMGPRECPTS
Atlantic Division Leaders:
6146-11-496
6035-17-878
5936-19-476
Metropolitan Division Leaders:
5835-17-676
6033-20-773
6032-21-771
Wild Card leaders:
6032-21-771
5933-23-369
-----------------------------------------
6031-23-668
5928-24-763
6028-25-763
5826-24-860
5926-25-860
6023-29-854
6023-29-854
5922-32-549
TEAMGPRECPTS
Central Division Leaders:
5936-19-476
6134-22-573
5932-22-569
Pacific Division Leaders:
5936-16-779
6035-17-878
6132-25-468
Wild Card leaders:
5829-24-563
6027-27-660
-----------------------------------------
5924-24-1159
6025-26-959
6026-27-759
5926-28-557
6024-27-957
5824-29-553
5923-30-652

Meta