Connect with us

OpinionMore Opinion

Welcome to Buffalo, Dylan Cozens

Sabres top pick could challenge for a roster spot this season

Marner situation getting murkier in Toronto

Maple Leafs forward reportedly turned down 8-year, $88M deal

5 Trade Targets for Buffalo

Sabres could turn to these NHL players in trade market

5 options for Buffalo’s No. 7 pick

Sabres have a lot to consider with their 7th overall pick

FeatureMore Feature

5 potential options for the Sabres at #31

Buffalo has plenty of strong options with final pick of opening round

A Retrospective View of 7th Overall Draft Picks

Former No. 7 picks have proven success over last decade

Trade Deadline Recap

A look at every trade that went down on Deadline Day

Rodrigues proving his worth

Young forward gets bumped up to top line once again

Atlantic Division Standings

AtlanticGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Lightning826216412832-7-230-9-26-1
Bruins824924910729-9-320-15-62-3
Maple Leafs824628710023-16-223-12-60-2
Panthers823632148620-13-816-19-63-7
Red Wings823240107417-19-515-21-52-5
Canadiens82443089625-12-419-18-43-0
Senators82294766418-19-411-28-20-1
Sabres823339107621-15-512-24-55-3

Game RecapsMore Game Recaps

Season ends with big victory

Buffalo score seven times in win over Detroit

Pominville caps home finale

Sabres score five times to snap 8-game losing streak

Sabres drop close one

Buffalo can't overcome two tough calls

Bobrovsky shuts out Sabres

Buffalo booed off the ice after another poor effort

More News

More Posts
TEAMGPRECPTS
Atlantic Division Leaders:
P8262-16-4128
X8249-24-9107
X8246-28-8100
Metropolitan Division Leaders:
Y8248-26-8104
X8248-27-7103
X8244-26-12100
Wild Card leaders:
X8246-29-799
X8247-31-498
-----------------------------------------
8244-30-896
8236-32-1486
8237-37-882
8232-36-1478
8233-39-1076
8232-40-1074
8231-41-1072
8229-47-664
TEAMGPRECPTS
Central Division Leaders:
Y8247-29-6100
X8247-30-599
X8245-28-999
Pacific Division Leaders:
Z8250-25-7107
X8246-27-9101
X8243-32-793
Wild Card leaders:
X8243-32-793
X8238-30-1490
-----------------------------------------
8239-35-886
8236-34-1284
8237-36-983
8235-36-1181
8235-37-1080
8235-38-979
8231-42-971

Meta