Connect with us

OpinionMore Opinion

1st Quarter Season Grades

Skinner, Okposo off to strong start to season

Skinner A Potential Briere Saga 2.0

Sabres would be wise to sign Skinner for whatever the cost may be

A decade in the making

October success offers hope that playoffs are a possibility

10 thoughts after 10 games

New-look Sabres starting to show some early promise

FeatureMore Feature

Pilut destined for big role in Buffalo’s future

He was named SHL's defenseman of the year

Dahlin shirt giveaway

Donate to a great cause and you can win this brand new shirt!

Expectations of a No. 1 pick

Can Dahlin mirror the success of past first-overall players?

Dahlin dream to become reality

Sabres finally catch a break, will select 1st in 2018 Draft

Atlantic Division Standings

AtlanticGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Lightning3425725215-4-010-3-22-0
Bruins33171243811-4-06-8-41-0
Maple Leafs3321102449-5-112-5-10-0
Panthers3112136307-5-45-8-21-3
Red Wings3414155338-8-36-7-22-4
Canadiens33171153910-6-27-5-32-0
Senators34141643210-5-34-11-10-0
Sabres3420954511-3-29-6-33-1

Leading Scorers

#Top ScorersGPGoalsAssistsPoints
9Jack Eichel33122941
53Jeff Skinner33221133
23Sam Reinhart3382129
55Rasmus Ristolainen3331821
29Jason Pominville319918

Game RecapsMore Game Recaps

Home cooking

Sabres complete homestand with victory over Coyotes

Sabres end slide in come from behind win

Skinner scores another OT goal to lift Buffalo

Sabres Fall to Flyers

Buffalo drops their 5th straight game

Buffalo drops OT thriller

Sabres handed 4th straight loss after Matthews' game-winner

More News

More Posts
TEAMGPRECPTS
Atlantic Division Leaders:
3325-7-151
3321-10-244
3319-9-543
Metropolitan Division Leaders:
3220-9-343
3217-12-337
3215-11-636
Wild Card leaders:
3317-11-539
3217-11-438
-----------------------------------------
3115-12-434
3414-15-533
3114-13-432
3414-16-432
3113-13-531
3112-13-630
3111-13-729
3112-15-428
TEAMGPRECPTS
Central Division Leaders:
3322-10-145
3221-9-244
3318-9-642
Pacific Division Leaders:
3321-10-244
3418-11-541
3317-11-539
Wild Card leaders:
3318-12-339
3418-14-238
-----------------------------------------
3217-13-236
3316-14-335
3515-16-434
3114-15-230
3012-14-428
3410-18-626
3411-20-325

Meta

Skip to toolbar