Connect with us

OpinionMore Opinion

Surveying the Crease

Sabres likely moving on from Lehner and Johnson

Hidden buffalo in old jersey

Old uniforms displayed a subtle detail many had missed

Playoff format needs work

1st round provides great matchups, but NHL should adjust to have them meet later

Atlantic Division Future Rankings

Which teams will be most competitive in next few years?

FeatureMore Feature

Learning from the Avs

Sabres' inspiration for turnaround lies in Colorado

Top 10 Games of the 2017-18 Season

Despite struggles, Sabres had some memorable nights

What we learned on locker clean-out day

O'Reilly said he lost his love of the game at times this season

#InTheBox Championship

Jersey awarded to winner of our season-long contest tonight

Atlantic Division Standings

AtlanticGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Lightning825423511329-10-225-13-36-2
Bruins8250201211228-8-522-12-73-3
Maple Leafs824926710529-10-220-16-57-2
Panthers82443089627-11-317-19-53-3
Red Wings823039137316-16-914-23-45-1
Canadiens822940137118-14-911-26-42-6
Senators822843116716-19-612-24-52-7
Sabres822545126211-25-514-20-71-2

Leading Scorers

#BUF Top ScorersGPGoalsAssistsPoints
15Jack Eichel67253964
90Ryan O'Reilly81243761
23Sam Reinhart82252550
21Kyle Okposo76152944
55Rasmus Ristolainen7363541

Game RecapsMore Game Recaps

Sabres drop season finale

3 late goals not enough in wild loss to Panthers

Sabres fall to Lightning in high-scoring affair

Mittelstadt, Nylander get their first NHL goals

Home finale ends with loss to Sens

Team disappointed as home woes persist in final game at KeyBank Center

Buffalo slowed by Toronto

Nylander scores twice as Maple Leafs cruise past Sabres

More News

More Posts
TEAMGPRECPTS
Atlantic Division Leaders:
Z8254-23-5113
X8250-20-12112
X8249-26-7105
Metropolitan Division Leaders:
Y8249-26-7105
X8247-29-6100
X8242-26-1498
Wild Card leaders:
X8245-30-797
X8244-29-997
-----------------------------------------
8244-30-896
8236-35-1183
8235-37-1080
8234-39-977
8230-39-1373
8229-40-1371
8228-43-1167
8225-45-1262
TEAMGPRECPTS
Central Division Leaders:
P8253-18-11117
X8252-20-10114
X8245-26-11101
Pacific Division Leaders:
Y8251-24-7109
X8244-25-13101
X8245-27-10100
Wild Card leaders:
X8245-29-898
X8243-30-995
-----------------------------------------
8244-32-694
8242-32-892
8237-35-1084
8236-40-678
8233-39-1076
8231-40-1173
8229-41-1270

Meta

Skip to toolbar