Standings

Division

AtlanticGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Lightning70432169222-10-221-11-42-1
Bruins7044141210022-4-922-10-30-7
Maple Leafs70362588118-9-718-16-21-5
Panthers69352687817-14-418-12-43-4
Red Wings71174953912-23-25-26-32-3
Canadiens71313197114-17-617-14-34-1
Senators712534126218-13-67-21-61-5
Sabres69303186820-11-410-20-42-2
MetropolitanGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Capitals69412089018-10-523-10-34-3
Penguins69402368623-8-417-15-23-0
Flyers69412178925-6-416-15-35-5
Blue Jackets703322158120-12-413-10-110-4
Devils692829126813-11-1015-18-24-6
Hurricanes68382558119-12-219-13-35-0
Islanders683523108020-9-615-14-43-3
Rangers70372857918-16-219-12-31-2
CentralGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Predators69352687817-14-418-12-43-3
Jets71372868020-14-317-14-33-2
Wild69352777719-11-516-16-22-3
Avalanche70422089218-9-624-11-21-1
Blues714219109423-7-519-12-52-3
Stars69372488219-12-318-12-52-3
Blackhawks70323087216-14-416-16-44-4
PacificGPWLOTPTSHomeAwayS/O
Golden Knights71392488622-11-417-13-43-2
Ducks71293396716-15-513-18-45-1
Sharks70293656317-17-212-19-32-1
Kings70293562119-13-210-22-41-3
Flames70362777916-13-420-14-36-1
Oilers71372598317-11-620-14-32-2
Canucks69362767822-9-414-18-24-3
Coyotes70332987417-12-416-17-45-4

Conference

 TEAMGPRECPTS
East Division Leaders:
Y5637-16-377
X5636-15-577
X5633-16-773
X5632-17-771
5627-23-660
5625-23-858
5619-30-745
5615-34-737
Central Division Leaders:
Y5636-12-880
X5637-14-579
X5636-17-375
X5631-23-264
5623-19-1460
5624-25-755
5619-27-1048
5618-26-1248
North Division Leaders:
Y5535-13-777
X5535-18-272
X5529-23-361
X5624-21-1159
5324-26-351
5623-28-551
5221-28-345
West Division Leaders:
P5639-13-482
X5640-14-282
X5635-16-575
X5627-20-961
5624-26-654
5621-28-749
5621-28-749
5617-30-943